Provides data on specific communities, such as population, age, business and industry, education-level, housing, income, origins and language, poverty, and more.
Atla Religion Database® (Atla RDB®) with AtlaSerials® (Atlas®) combines the premier index to journal articles, book reviews, and collections of essays in all fields of religion with Atla's online collection of major religion and theology journals.
The ATLA Religion Database includes more than 620,000 article citations from more than 1,746 journals (575 currently indexed), more than 250,000 essay citations from over 18,000 multi-author works, more than 570,000 book review citations, and a growing number of multimedia citations. In ATLASerials, full text is provided for more than 380,000 electronic articles and book reviews. This database is produced by the American Theological Library Association.
Available through the Hennepin County Library (click on "Get a Hennepin County Library card" under Quicklinks to order yours today).
Full-text articles from scholarly journals, conference proceedings, primary sources, and books covering the humanities, social sciences, math, and sciences. Articles generally become available 3-5 years after publication. Coverage varies by journal.
Great for Master's Capstone research in ministry topics or other topics in the humanities! Use it to find research related to your topic or even for examples of the thesis process.
ProQuest Dissertations & Theses Global offers access to citations and full-text to dissertations and theses from around the world from 1637 to the present day. The database offers full text for most of the dissertations added since 1997 and strong retrospective full text coverage for older graduate works.
Research in Ministry® (RIM®) is a thesis and dissertation abstract database where users can search for the research conducted in programs of study related to ministry, theology, and religion.
Best used for researching and examples when conducting Senior Projects in Biblical Studies or Ministry. Find and learn about current and historical graduate research in ministry, theology, and religion.
